SA fixtures 2008/2009

October 2008
Thu 16 – Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Eagles v Lions
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Thu 16 – Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Warriors v Titans
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Thu 16 – Sat 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v South Western Districts
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Thu 16 – Sat 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v Boland
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Thu 16 – Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 16 – Sat 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v Border
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
 
Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v South Western Districts
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v Boland
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Sun 19
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v Border
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Thu 23 – Sat 25
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Chatsworth Stadium
 
Thu 23 – Sat 25
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Thu 23 – Sat 25
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Easterns v Eastern Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Thu 23 – Sat 25
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Sun 26
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Chatsworth Stadium
 
Sun 26
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Sun 26
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Easterns v Eastern Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Sun 26
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 30 – Sun 2
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Thu 30 – Sun 2
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Lions
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 30 – Sun 2
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Titans v Eagles
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Thu 30 – Mon 3
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  ICC Intercontinental Cup
Final – Ireland v Namibia
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Fri 31 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  1st ODI – South Africa v Kenya
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
November 2008
Sun 2
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  2nd ODI – South Africa v Kenya
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Wed 5 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Only Twenty20 International – South Africa v Bangladesh
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Thu 6 – Sun 9
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Eagles
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Thu 6 – Sun 9
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 6 – Sun 9
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Fri 7 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  1st ODI – South Africa v Bangladesh
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Sun 9
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  2nd ODI – South Africa v Bangladesh
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Wed 12 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  3rd ODI – South Africa v Bangladesh
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Thu 13 – Sat 15
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v KwaZulu-Natal
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Fri 14 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Eagles v Titans
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Fri 14 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Sat 15 – Sun 16
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  South Africa A v Bangladeshis
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Sun 16
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Sun 16
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v KwaZulu-Natal
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Wed 19 – Sun 23
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  1st Test – South Africa v Bangladesh
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Wed 19 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Dolphins v Eagles
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Fri 21 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Fri 21 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Warriors v Eagles
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Sun 23
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Eagles v Lions
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Sun 23
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Titans v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Wed 26 – Sun 30
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  2nd Test – South Africa v Bangladesh
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Wed 26 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Titans v Dolphins
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Fri 28 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Eagles v Cape Cobras
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Sun 30
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Lions v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
December 2008
Fri 5 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Lions v Eagles
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Fri 5 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Warriors v Cape Cobras
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Fri 12 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Eagles v Warriors
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Fri 12 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Sun 14
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Tue 16
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Eagles v Dolphins
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Tue 16
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Lions v Cape Cobras
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Fri 19 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Fri 19 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Titans v Eagles
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Sun 21
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Cape Cobras v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Sun 21
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Fri 26 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Fri 26 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Warriors v Lions
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Sun 28
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Cape Cobras v Eagles
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Sun 28
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Warriors v Titans
Buffalo Park, East London
 
January 2009
Fri 2 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Fri 2 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Sun 4
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Cape Cobras v Lions
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Sun 4 
16:15 local, 14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Warriors v Dolphins
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Thu 8 – Sat 10
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v Griqualand West
Venue TBC
Johannesburg 
Thu 8 – Sat 10
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Thu 8 – Sat 10
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Free State v Border
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Fri 9  South Africa Under-19s Invitation XI v England Under-19s
PP Smit Stadium, Bellville, Cape Town
 
Fri 9 
14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 10th 
Sun 11
08:00 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 12th 
Sun 11
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v Griqualand West
Venue TBC
Johannesburg 
Sun 11
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Sun 11
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Free State v Border
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Sun 11  South Africa Under-19s Invitation XI v England Under-19s
Green Point, Cape Town
 
Tue 13  1st Youth ODI – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Wed 14  2nd Youth ODI – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Wed 14  3rd Youth ODI – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 15 – Sat 17
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Thu 15 – Sat 17
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
 
Thu 15 – Sat 17
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v Western Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
 
Fri 16 
14:15 GMT  MTN Domestic Championship
Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Sat 17  4th Youth ODI – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Sun 18
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Sun 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
 
Sun 18
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v Western Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
 
Mon 19  5th Youth ODI – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Wed 21  1st Youth Twenty20 International – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Wed 21 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Warriors v Titans
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Thu 22 – Sat 24
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v Easterns
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Thu 22  2nd Youth Twenty20 International – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 22 – Sat 24
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Fri 23 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Fri 23 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Eagles v Dolphins
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Sun 25
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v Easterns
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Sun 25
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Sun 25
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Lions v Eagles
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Sun 25
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Mon 26 – Wed 28  University Sports South Africa XI v England Under-19s
ABSA Oval, Johannesburg
 
Wed 28 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Eagles v Cape Cobras
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Thu 29 – Sat 31
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v Gauteng
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 29 – Sat 31
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Free State v Western Province
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Fri 30 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Fri 30 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Sat 31 – Tue 3  Only Youth Test – South Africa Under-19s v England Under-19s
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
February 2009
Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v Gauteng
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Free State v Western Province
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Sun 1
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Cape Cobras v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Sun 1
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Wed 4 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Lions v Cape Cobras
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v Eastern Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Fri 6 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Titans v Eagles
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Fri 6 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Warriors v Lions
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v Eastern Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Sun 8
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Sun 8
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Eagles v Warriors
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Thu 12 – Sat 14
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v Easterns
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 12 – Sat 14
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 12 – Sat 14
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Western Province v Border
Venue TBC
Cape Town 
Fri 13 
16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 1st Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 14th 
Fri 13 
16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 1st Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 14th 
Sun 15
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Boland v Easterns
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Sun 15
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Sun 15
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Western Province v Border
Venue TBC
Cape Town 
Sun 15
12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 2nd Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 16th 
Sun 15
12:30 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 2nd Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Reserve Day 16th 
Wed 18 
16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 3rd Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
If Required 
Wed 18 
16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Semi-Finals 3rd Round – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
If Required 
Thu 19 – Sat 21
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v Gauteng
Chatsworth Stadium
 
Thu 19 – Sat 21
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Eastern Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Thu 19 – Sat 21
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
 
Fri 20 – Sun 22
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  South Africa A v Australians
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Fri 20 
16:00 GMT  Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Sun 22
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – KwaZulu-Natal v Gauteng
Chatsworth Stadium
 
Sun 22
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – South Western Districts v Eastern Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
 
Sun 22
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
 
Thu 26 – Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Eagles
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Thu 26 – Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Titans v Dolphins
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Thu 26 – Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Warriors v Lions
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Thu 26 – Sat 28
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Thu 26 – Sat 28
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Border v Namibia
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Thu 26 – Sat 28
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Free State
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 26 – Mon 2
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  1st Test – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
March 2009
Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Border v Namibia
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Sun 1
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – North West v Free State
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Namibia
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Thu 5 – Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Titans
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
 
Thu 5 – Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Eagles v Warriors
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Thu 5 – Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Eastern Province v Boland
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v Easterns
Venue TBC
Johannesburg 
Thu 5 – Sat 7
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Pool B – Western Province v North West
Venue TBC
Cape Town 
Fri 6 – Tue 10
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  2nd Test – South Africa v Australia
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Sun 8
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Namibia
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Sun 8
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Eastern Province v Boland
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Sun 8
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool A – Gauteng v Easterns
Venue TBC
Johannesburg 
Sun 8
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Pool B – Western Province v North West
Venue TBC
Cape Town 
Thu 12 – Sun 15
09:30 local, 07:30 GMT  SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
 
Thu 12 – Sun 15
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Lions v Eagles
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Thu 12 – Sun 15
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Thu 19 – Sun 22
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Thu 19 – Mon 23
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT  3rd Test – South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Thu 26 – Sun 29
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Eagles v Titans
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Thu 26 – Sun 29
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Lions v Cape Cobras
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Thu 26 – Sun 29
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Warriors v Dolphins
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Fri 27 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  1st Twenty20 International – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Sat 28
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Sat 28
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Sun 29 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT  2nd Twenty20 International – South Africa v Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
April 2009
Thu 2 – Sun 5
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Eagles v Dolphins
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Thu 2 – Sun 5
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Thu 2 – Sun 5
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  SuperSport Series
Warriors v Cape Cobras
Buffalo Park, East London
 
Fri 3 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  1st ODI – South Africa v Australia
Kingsmead, Durban
 
Sat 4
08:00 GMT  SAA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Final – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
 
Sun 5
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  2nd ODI – South Africa v Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
 
Thu 9 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  3rd ODI – South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town
 
Mon 13
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT  4th ODI – South Africa v Australia
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
 
Fri 17 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT  5th ODI – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg