County Championship Fixtures 2008

County Championship Division One, 2008

April 2008
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Nottinghamshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Lancashire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Somerset
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Hampshire
Headingley, Leeds
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
 
May 2008
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Kent
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 20 – Fri 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Sussex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Somerset
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Yorkshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Somerset
Whitgift School, Croydon
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Durham
County Ground, Hove
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
 
June 2008
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Yorkshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
 
July 2008
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Somerset
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Lancashire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Surrey
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Durham
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Hampshire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Hampshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Somerset
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Surrey
Headingley, Leeds
 
August 2008
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Kent
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Yorkshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Sussex
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 19 – Fri 22
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Lancashire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Surrey
Stanley Park, Blackpool
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Kent
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
 
September 2008
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
 
Thu 4 – Sun 7
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Durham v Sussex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Lancashire v Kent
Aigburth, Liverpool
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Surrey v Nottinghamshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Yorkshire v Somerset
Headingley, Leeds
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Kent v Durham
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
 
County Championship Division Two, 2008

April 2008
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Middlesex
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Glamorgan
Lord’s, London
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Tue 29 – Fri 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
 
Tue 29 – Fri 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
May 2008
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Tue 13 – Fri 16
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Leicestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
St Helen’s, Swansea
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Middlesex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Glamorgan
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Derbyshire
Lord’s, London
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Essex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
June 2008
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Worcestershire
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Essex
Lord’s, London
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Northamptonshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
July 2008
Thu 10 – Sun 13
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Warwickshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Thu 17 – Sun 20
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Worcestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Glamorgan
Garon’s Park, Southend-on-Sea
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
August 2008
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Middlesex
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Thu 7 – Sun 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Derby
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Essex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Tue 19 – Fri 22
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Worcestershire
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Leicestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
September 2008
Tue 2 – Fri 5
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Derbyshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Derby
 
Tue 2 – Fri 5
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 10 – Sat 13
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Essex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Glamorgan v Leicestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Gloucestershire v Essex
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT  Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Northamptonshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham