Category Archives: Fixtures

Cricket: South Africa vs England Fixtures 2012

July

6 South Africa arrive in England

9-10 v Somerset, Taunton (10:00 BST)

13-15 v Kent, Canterbury (11:00 BST)

19-23 1st Test, The Oval (11:00 BST)

27-28 v Worcestershire, Worcester (11:00 BST)

August

2-6 2nd Test, Headingley (11:00 BST)

10-11 v Derbyshire, Derby (11:00 BST)

12 ODI: Scotland v England, Edinburgh (10:45 BST)

16-20 3rd Test, Lord’s (11:00 BST)

22 v Gloucestershire, Bristol (50 overs) (10:15 BST)

24 1st ODI, Cardiff (10:15 BST)

28 2nd ODI, Southampton (d/n) (14:00 BST)

31 3rd ODI, The Oval (d/n) (14:00 BST)

September

2 4th ODI, Lord’s (10:15 BST)

5 5th ODI, Trent Bridge (d/n) (14:00 BST)

8 1st Twenty20 international, Chester-le-Street (14:30 BST)

10 2nd Twenty20 international, Old Trafford (d/n) (18:30 BST)

12 3rd Twenty20 international, Edgbaston (d/n) (18:30 BST)

SA vs Australia Fixtures 2009 in South Africa

Australia come to South Africa hoping to maintain their top spot - 3 tests will decide the world number 1 spot

February 2009
Fri 20 – Sun 22
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT South African Board President’s XI v Australians
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Thu 26 – Mon 2
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT 1st Test – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

March 2009
Fri 6 – Tue 10
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT 2nd Test – South Africa v Australia
Kingsmead, Durban

Thu 19 – Mon 23
10:30 local, 08:30 GMT 3rd Test – South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town

Fri 27 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 1st T20I – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Sun 29 
18:00 local, 16:00 GMT 2nd T20I – South Africa v Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion

April 2009
Fri 3 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT 1st ODI – South Africa v Australia
Kingsmead, Durban

Sun 5
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 2nd ODI – South Africa v Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion

Thu 9 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT 3rd ODI – South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town

Mon 13
10:00 local, 08:00 GMT 4th ODI – South Africa v Australia
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth

Fri 17 
14:30 local, 12:30 GMT 5th ODI – South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

County Championship Fixtures 2008

County Championship Division One, 2008

April 2008
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Nottinghamshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Lancashire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Somerset
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Hampshire
Headingley, Leeds
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
 
May 2008
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Kent
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 20 – Fri 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Sussex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Somerset
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Yorkshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Somerset
Whitgift School, Croydon
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Durham
County Ground, Hove
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
 
June 2008
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Yorkshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
 
July 2008
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Somerset
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Lancashire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Surrey
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Durham
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Hampshire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Hampshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Somerset
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Surrey
Headingley, Leeds
 
August 2008
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Kent
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Yorkshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Sussex
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 19 – Fri 22
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Kent v Lancashire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Lancashire v Surrey
Stanley Park, Blackpool
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Sussex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Hove
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Yorkshire v Kent
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
 
September 2008
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
 
Thu 4 – Sun 7
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Durham v Sussex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Lancashire v Kent
Aigburth, Liverpool
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Surrey v Nottinghamshire
Kennington Oval, London
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Yorkshire v Somerset
Headingley, Leeds
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Kent v Durham
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
 
County Championship Division Two, 2008

April 2008
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Middlesex
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Glamorgan
Lord’s, London
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 23 – Sat 26
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Tue 29 – Fri 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
 
Tue 29 – Fri 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 3
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
May 2008
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 7 – Sat 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Tue 13 – Fri 16
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 14 – Sat 17
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Leicestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
St Helen’s, Swansea
 
Wed 21 – Sat 24
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Middlesex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Glamorgan
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Derbyshire
Lord’s, London
 
Fri 30 – Mon 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Essex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
June 2008
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Worcestershire
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Essex
Lord’s, London
 
Fri 6 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Northamptonshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
 
Sun 29 – Wed 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
July 2008
Thu 10 – Sun 13
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Fri 11 – Mon 14
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Warwickshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
 
Wed 16 – Sat 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Thu 17 – Sun 20
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Worcestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Tue 22 – Fri 25
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Glamorgan
Garon’s Park, Southend-on-Sea
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
 
Wed 30 – Sat 2
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
August 2008
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Middlesex
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
 
Wed 6 – Sat 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Thu 7 – Sun 10
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Derbyshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Derby
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Tue 12 – Fri 15
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Essex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Tue 19 – Fri 22
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Essex v Worcestershire
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
 
Wed 20 – Sat 23
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Middlesex v Leicestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 27 – Sat 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT Warwickshire v Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
September 2008
Tue 2 – Fri 5
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Derbyshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Derby
 
Tue 2 – Fri 5
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 3 – Sat 6
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Lord’s, London
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Tue 9 – Fri 12
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 10 – Sat 13
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Derby
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Essex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Glamorgan v Leicestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
 
Wed 17 – Sat 20
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Gloucestershire v Essex
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT  Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Northamptonshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Northampton
 
Wed 24 – Sat 27
10:30 local, 09:30 GMT Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 

The Indian Premier League South African Players and Fixtures

There are 12 South Africans who will be playing in the series. They are Jacques Kallis, Mark Boucher and Dale Steyn (Royal Challengers), Albie Morkel and Makhaya Ntini (Chennai Super Kings), AB de Villiers (Delhi Daredevils), Herschelle Gibbs (Deccan Chargers) and Loots Bosman, Shaun Pollock and Ashwell Prince (Mumbai Indians) Graeme Smith and Morné Morkel (Rajasthan Royals)

Fixtures

April, Fri 18
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 1st match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat 19
17:00 local, 11:30 GMT 2nd match – Kings XI Punjab v Chennai Super Kings Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
April, Sat 19
20:30 local, 15:00 GMT 3rd match – Delhi Daredevils v Rajasthan Royals Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
April, Sun 20
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 4th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Deccan Chargers Eden Gardens, Kolkata
April, Sun 20
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 5th match – Mumbai Indians v Bangalore Royal Challengers Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
April, Mon 21
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 6th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kings XI Punjab Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
April, Tue 22
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 7th match – Deccan Chargers v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
April, Wed 23
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 8th match – Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
April, Thu 24
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 9th match – Deccan Chargers v Rajasthan Royals Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
April, Fri 25
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 10th match – Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
April, Sat 26
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 11th match – Chennai Super Kings v Kolkata Knight Riders MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
April, Sat 26
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 12th match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Rajasthan Royals M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
April, Sun 27
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 13th match – Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
April, Sun 27
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 14th match – Mumbai Indians v Deccan Chargers Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
April, Mon 28
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 15th match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Chennai Super Kings M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
April, Tue 29
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 16th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata
April, Wed 30
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 17th match – Delhi Daredevils v Bangalore Royal Challengers Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Thu 1
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 18th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Thu 1
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 19th match – Deccan Chargers v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May, Fri 2
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 20th match – Chennai Super Kings v Delhi Daredevils MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
May, Sat 3
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 21st match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Deccan Chargers M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May, Sat 3
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 22nd match – Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May, Sun 4
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 23rd match – Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
May, Sun 4
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 24th match – Rajasthan Royals v Chennai Super Kings Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Mon 5
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 25th match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May, Tue 6
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 26th match – Chennai Super Kings v Deccan Chargers MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
May, Wed 7
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 27th match – Mumbai Indians v Rajasthan Royals Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
May, Thu 8
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 28th match – Delhi Daredevils v Chennai Super Kings Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Thu 8
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 29th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Bangalore Royal Challengers Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May, Fri 9
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 30th match – Rajasthan Royals v Deccan Chargers Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Sat 10
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 31st match – Chennai Super Kings v Kings XI Punjab MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
May, Sun 11
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 32nd match – Deccan Chargers v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May, Sun 11
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 33rd match – Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Daredevils Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Mon 12
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 34th match – Kings XI Punjab v Bangalore Royal Challengers Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May, Tue 13
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 35th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May, Wed 14
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 36th match – Mumbai Indians v Chennai Super Kings Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
May, Thu 15
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 37th match – Delhi Daredevils v Deccan Chargers Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Fri 16
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 38th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
May, Sat 17
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 39th match – Rajasthan Royals v Bangalore Royal Challengers Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Sat 17
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 40th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Sun 18
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 41st match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Chennai Super Kings Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May, Sun 18
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 42nd match – Deccan Chargers v Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May, Mon 19
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 43rd match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May, Tue 20
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 44th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan Royals Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May, Wed 21
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 45th match – Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
May, Wed 21
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 46th match – Chennai Super Kings v Bangalore Royal Challengers MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
May, Thu 22
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 47th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Fri 23
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 48th match – Kings XI Punjab v Deccan Chargers Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May, Sat 24
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 49th match – Chennai Super Kings v Rajasthan Royals MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
May, Sat 24
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 50th match – Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May, Sun 25
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 52nd match – Deccan Chargers v Bangalore Royal Challengers Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May, Sun 25
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 51st match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May, Mon 26
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 53rd match – Rajasthan Royals v Mumbai Indians Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
May, Tue 27
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 54th match – Deccan Chargers v Chennai Super Kings Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May, Wed 28
16:00 local, 10:30 GMT 55th match – Bangalore Royal Challengers v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May, Wed 28
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 56th match – Kings XI Punjab v Rajasthan Royals Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May, Fri 30
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May, Sat 31
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
June, Sun 1
20:00 local, 14:30 GMT Final – TBC v TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

New Zealands Fixtures for England

April 2008
Sun 27
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  Marylebone Cricket Club v New Zealanders
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
 
Mon 28 – Wed 30
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  Kent v New Zealanders
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
 
May 2008
Fri 2 – Mon 5
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  Essex v New Zealanders
County Ground, Chelmsford
 
Thu 8 – Sun 11
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  England Lions v New Zealanders
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
 
Thu 15 – Mon 19
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  1st Test – England v New Zealand
Lord’s, London
 
Fri 23 – Tue 27
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  2nd Test – England v New Zealand
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Fri 30 – Sun 1
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  Northamptonshire v New Zealanders
County Ground, Northampton
 
June 2008
Thu 5 – Mon 9
11:00 local, 10:00 GMT  3rd Test – England v New Zealand
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
 
Wed 11
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  Worcestershire v New Zealanders
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
 
Fri 13
17:30 local, 16:30 GMT  Only Twenty20 International – England v New Zealand
Old Trafford, Manchester
 
Sun 15
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  1st ODI – England v New Zealand
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
 
Wed 18
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  2nd ODI – England v New Zealand
Edgbaston, Birmingham
 
Sat 21
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  3rd ODI – England v New Zealand
County Ground, Bristol
 
Wed 25
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  4th ODI – England v New Zealand
Kennington Oval, London
 
Sat 28
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  5th ODI – England v New Zealand
Lord’s, London
 
July 2008
Tue 1
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  Ireland v New Zealand
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
 
Thu 3
10:45 local, 09:45 GMT  Scotland v New Zealand
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen